Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Gallery Section
  1. Annual day 2014

  2. Winners of Drawing competition – Expressions

  3. CCF Bottle Garden Inauguration

  4. Release of CCF e-Magazine

  5. Release of CCF Magaizine

  6. First Aid Workshop

  7. First Aid Workshop

  8. Tree Plantation

  9. Winners of Best out of Waste Competition

  10. Winners-Cleanliness Competiotion

  11. Winners of Competition

  12. Abdulla Mohammed Irshadullah: Qur\'an Competition Winner

  13. WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY 2014

  14. SAI SPANDANA

  15. Iniyaa Magaesh: Winner of International Essay Contest

  16. Junior Interschool Hockey Tournament Winners

  17. Formula One Tourney Winners

  18. Regalia-2014

  19. Regalia-2014

  20. Regalia-2014

  21. Regalia-2014

  22. Regalia-2014

  23. Regalia-2014

  24. AMAL FATHIMA

  25. MANZIA NOOR

  26. SOORYA NARAYANAN

  27. SUHAIL SUBAIR

  28. SHANEN D SOUZA

  29. CHRISTINA DEVAKRUBAI

  30. IBTESAAM

  31. MOHAMMED MUHZIN

  32. AFTAB MOHD

  33. ANUSHA

  34. ASWATHY

  35. AVINASH

  36. AYSHA MUSTHAFA

  37. DURBNA DEEPIKA

  38. GLEN CLETUS DSOUZA

  39. GLORIA DEEPTA CHEERAN

  40. GOLLAPUDI SAI SPANDANA

  41. HAMDAAN ASIF

  42. KEERTHANA

  43. Mohammed Shaheen

  44. MUHAMMED ABDUL KARIM

  45. PRASANTH

  46. SAILA MAHAM SHAMA

  47. SAPTARSHI

  48. SHAMSU ZUHA

  49. ADIL HARIS

  50. ADLIN SHARON

  51. ALFRED

  52. C SONU

  53. CHANDANA SREEVALSAN

  54. DANI

  55. FOUZIYA SOLANKI

  56. HISHAM AHMED

  57. JUDE NISHANTH

  58. MOHSIN

  59. YUSUF

  60. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  61. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  62. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  63. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  64. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  65. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  66. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  67. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  68. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  69. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  70. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  71. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  72. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  73. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  74. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  75. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  76. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  77. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  78. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  79. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  80. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  81. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  82. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  83. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  84. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  85. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  86. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  87. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  88. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  89. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  90. Arts & Science Exhibition 2014

  91. Winners of International Olympiad of Hindi

  92. ALAN SAMUEL VINO

  93. FATHIMA AMANA

  94. MUHAMMED AFLAHE IQBAL

  95. SURAIYYA SALEEM

  96. THASNEEM ABDULLA

  97. WALID BASHER

  98. ABHAY KRISHNA PR

  99. Akila Murali

  100. Ananya Wilson

  101. ANITA JOY

  102. Annmol Augustine

  103. ANUSHA

  104. ANWAR NAZEER

  105. ARAVIND VELLORA VAYALAPRA

  106. ARJUN SURENDRAN

  107. Asifa Mohammed Ali

  108. Asna Asif Shaikh

  109. AUGUSTINE THEODORE PRINCE

  110. Bhagya Accal Philip

  111. Carol Roy

  112. Dhinakar Sivaranjani

  113. FARIS GINY

  114. Fathima Mohammed

  115. G ROSHAN AKTHAR

  116. Haritha KR

  117. Hasna Haneefa

  118. Heavena Joshy

  119. Huda Arakkal

  120. Huda Ashraf

  121. Irin Aara Abraham

  122. JAGANATHAN K

  123. Jerin Ann Thomas

  124. Jessica Dsouza

  125. Jinu Susan Joy

  126. JOYAL THOMAS

  127. K AMAL GOPI

  128. KHADIJA

  129. MAKARAND MUKUND KONNUR

  130. MEGHNA ROSA THOMAS

  131. MEKHA GRAW ANIL

  132. MITCHELLE XAVIER MACHADO

  133. MOHAMMED SHAMIL

  134. MOHSIN

  135. NAWAL AMIR

  136. NEEMA GEORGE

  137. NEHA JOY

  138. NIHLA ASHRAF

  139. NOEL ALEX JACOB

  140. PAVITHERA

  141. POOJA UDAYA BHANU

  142. PRATTYASHA RANI

  143. QUAZI SARA PARVIN

  144. R JANARTHANAN

  145. RANJINI RAVISHANKAR

  146. ROHAN S BADDIGER

  147. RUBY ALPHY THOMAS

  148. SAHIL SIDHEEK

  149. SAMEERA CHAMMAYIL

  150. SANDRA MARIA BINOY

  151. SARA ELSA MATHEW

  152. SHAKTHIVEL PALANI

  153. SHAZINA FATHIMA

  154. SNEHA ELSA REJI

  155. SOURABH SUBHOD

  156. SPARSH GARG

  157. SREEGOVIND

  158. SREEHARI

  159. SREELAKSHMI

  160. SRUTHI S VENKITARAMAN

  161. SRUTHY S RAJAN

  162. TEJAS KOMMERI

  163. THASREEFA JIBIN

  164. TIM TOMY

  165. TRESA MARIA ANTONY

  166. VINDHUJA VIJAYAN

  167. ZIKRA FAROOQ

  168. MES CULTURAL SHOW AT EMIR CUP SEMI FINALS 2014

  169. MES TOPS IN THE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH CONTEST

  170. MES PUPILS AT AJYAL YOUTH FILM

  171. EMIR CUP TROPHY TOUR AT MES

  172. Jyotsna won the first prize in the Hajika Memorial Essay contest

  173. GIRLS ATHLETIC TEAM QUALIFIED FOR DIAMOND LEAGUE

  174. Tazim Zubair who won the best Child Artist Award

  175. Investiture Ceremony 2014

  176. Medalists of French Olympiad

  177. Medalists of Hindi Olympiad

  178. Medalists of Informatics Practices Olympiad

  179. Medalists of Maths Olympiad

  180. Medalists of Science Olympiad

  181. Winners of Sports & Games

  182. Winners of Sports & Games

  183. Winners of QAFCO Flower Show 2014

  184. WINNERS OF THE INTERSCHOOL SCRABBLE TOURNEY

  185. MES AT AJYAL FILM SCREENING

  186. Winners of International Olympiad of Mathematics 2013

  187. Winners of Medical Camp Exhibition

  188. Winners of International Olympiad of Informatics 2013

  189. Winners of Malarvadi Inter-school painting competition

  190. MES Indian School won the overall championship trophy in the QAFCO Flower title 2014

  191. Mr.Santhosh K receives the price in adult category of poster making in connection with International Francophonic Week

  192. Winners of the Poster Making competition in connection with International Francophonic Week

  193. Friendly Cricket Tournament Team

  194. Friendly Cricket Tournament Team

  195. MES PUPIL AT GMUN

  196. MES SIGNS CONTRACT FOR FOOTBALL FIELD RENOVATION

  197. Qatar Debate Winners

  198. MES BIDS ADIEU TO CLASS XII STDUENTS

  199. Qatar National Sports Day Champions with Mr.Shaju A.U

  200. Sports & Game Winners with Mr.Shaju A.U

  201. MES @ THIMUN Qatar

  202. MES Management Felicitates Qatar National Day Participants

  203. MES Management Felicitates Qatar National Day Participants

  204. MES Management Felicitates Qatar National Day Participants

  205. Students of Quran class and Islamic Studies were honoured

  206. Students of Quran class and Islamic Studies were honoured

  207. Flag hoisting on 65th Republic Day

  208. CELEBRATION OF THE GIFT OF NATURE – AIR AND WATER

  209. CELEBRATION OF THE GIFT OF NATURE – AIR AND WATER

  210. World Hindi Day Celebrations

  211. CBSE National Athletic Meet Team

  212. MES EMERGE OVERALL CHAMPIONS IN THE QATAR NATIONAL DAY CELEBRATIONS FOR COMMUNITIES

  213. Inter-School Taekwondo Champions 2013

  214. Under 19 Boys Inter School Cricket Champions

  215. Overall Championship in the 23rd Sirat-Un-Nabi Interschool Elocution Competitions

  216. Qatar Cluster CBSE Inter-school Athletic Champions

  217. Handball Tournament Champions(Girls)

  218. CBSE Qatar Cluster GirlsFootball Champions

  219. Myar Imad- Gold Medalist-Gulf Taekwondo Championship 2013

  220. Hockey Champions- GirlsTeam

  221. Hockey Champions- BoysTeam

  222. Youth Forum Interschool Competitions Winners

  223. CBSE Qatar Cluster Girls’ Basket Ball Champions

  224. Aravind and Sahala Qualified for Individual Championship at the CBSE National Table Tennis Tournament 2013

  225. Asianet Programme- Maveli\'s Visit

  226. Gandhi Jayanti Celebrations 2013

  227. Maths Quiz Winners

  228. MES Student Delegates of Qatar Leadership Conference

  229. Mohammed Faaz Selected as Qatar Youth Athlectic Team Member

  230. Qatar Cluster Badminton Winners

  231. Qatar Cluster Volleyball (Boys under 19) Champions

  232. GCC Award Winner in the ME Kids (Ages 5-8) Category

  233. School Level Winner of DACC

  234. Shastraprathibha Contest Winners with G Madhavan Nair

  235. Teachers\' Day 2013

  236. Winners-InterSchool Swimming Competition

  237. ABDUL AZIZ VAQAR AHMED HULLECK

  238. ADEEN TANVEER

  239. AKHIL JAMES

  240. ALFRED JOSEPH CHEENATH

  241. AMINA SAIDA BEEVI

  242. AMINATH

  243. ANANDA KRISHNAN R

  244. ANANDHU ANIL NAIR

  245. ANGELENA JOSEPH CHITTOOPARAMBIL

  246. ANISH ANAND

  247. ANJALI VENUGOPAL

  248. ANNA MARIAM THOMAS

  249. ANTONY BABU

  250. ARCHANA RACHEL THOMAS

  251. ARJUN UDAYABHANU

  252. ARSHIYA SAYED ANWAR HUSAINI

  253. AYSHA JALEEL

  254. AYSHA SHIRIN

  255. BASIM HARIS

  256. BINOY GEORGE PETER

  257. CHRIS REGY VALLIKUNNATHU

  258. DYUTHI A KUMAR

  259. EMAD KHALIL THAKUR

  260. FATIMA ABDUL KAREEM KARANATH

  261. GOPIKA UNNIKRISHNAN

  262. HAIFA BASHEER V T

  263. HANEEN FUADA MUNEER

  264. HASNA THAJUDEEN

  265. HAWA BINT HAMZA

  266. HIBA HAMEED

  267. HUDA EBRAHIM

  268. IYER SWATI SHRIDHAR

  269. JOHN JAIHAR

  270. JUMANA HASEEN C

  271. K P HRIDWI KRISHNA SHIRAL

  272. KAMALA KANNAN T

  273. KANCHAN REETHIKA S

  274. KHADEEJATH HAFRUZA

  275. LAKSHMI NARAYANAN KRISHNAN

  276. MALEEHA AZAM

  277. MARIAM ROSE JOSY

  278. MARIYAM SYED

  279. MAZIYA SABNAM P P

  280. MEBA MERIN JOY

  281. MERVIN DANY MATHEWS

  282. MERVIN WILSON

  283. MUHAMMED SABITH

  284. MUTHURANGAN SOWMYALAKSHMI

  285. NAMITHA K MENON

  286. NIDHI RADHAKRISHNAN

  287. NIHARA MANMMADHAN

  288. NITHISH BALACHANDAR MOUDHGALYA

  289. PAYAL PATEL

  290. PEARL SAJAN SAMUEL

  291. PRADEEP KUMAR DAMODARAN

  292. PRARATH ROSHNI

  293. PRATHIBHA AMALI ANTHONY

  294. PUNYA PRAKASH SHETTY

  295. PURANAM KRISHNA ROHIT

  296. PUSHP RAJ PRASAD

  297. R SOPHIYA PUSHPAM

  298. RABIA OMAR

  299. RADHIKA MENON

  300. REBECCA SABU

  301. RIYA RACHEL SAMUEL

  302. RUBIN THOMAS

  303. S SHARUK HUSSAIN

  304. SACHIN P JOHN

  305. SAMEEN AISHA JAVLIKAR

  306. SHAKEEL MUHAMMED

  307. SHALINA ABDUL HAMEED

  308. SHAMA HUSSAIN PARAPPIL

  309. SHAMNA HARIS

  310. SHAMNATH SHAJI

  311. SHARATH SANDUR

  312. SHARON VARGHEESE

  313. SHAWN DSOUZA

  314. SHEETHAL SAJEEV

  315. SHERIN MARY RAJAN

  316. SHILPA MATHEW

  317. SHINE PALLATHU JOSEPH

  318. SHIVANI RAVICHANDRAN

  319. SHRADHA BEENA SHIBU

  320. SITHARA NAJEEB

  321. SREEJA HAREESH KUMAR

  322. SREEVIDHYA RAVINDRAN

  323. SUMAIYAH MUHAMMAD JALALUDDIN

  324. TAMHANKAR ABHISHEK C

  325. TENY PAUL ANIL

  326. THASFIYA B

  327. VINIL JOHN THOMAS

  328. YATHARTH SAHOO

  329. Aysha Fazilath

  330. Faheem Ahmed Khan

  331. Farjana Hoque

  332. Hassan Mohd Nadeem

  333. Iysha Mehareen

  334. Kezia Johnson

  335. Manali Sudhir Dhage

  336. Mohd Hussain

  337. Sifat Tasnim

  338. Tania Taj

  339. Vishrut Vikas Kant

  340. Oppana Dance by the Girls of the School

  341. Momento Given to Major Ghanem Al Khayareen, Head of Community Police, Capital Police Station, the Chief Guest of Day Two by the School

  342. Dy. CEO of Barwa Group Mr. Ahmed Abdullah Al Abdullah Addressing the Gathering on the Second Day

  343. Dance Performance by the School Students

  344. H.E. Sanjiv Arora, Ambassador of India to Qatar, Chief Guest Addressing the Gathering on the 1st Day

  345. Mr. Shamsuddeen Abdulkhader, General Secretary, MES Governing Body Addressing the Gathering